PRIVACY POLICY

HelpYouDrive School is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. HelpYouDrive School is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

HelpYouDrive School has long been fully committed to its clients with the finest customer care experiences a client possibly can have. HelpYouDrive School is strictly obligated by a few principles in regards to the privacy of an individual as set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh).


There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to online Online booking & purchase, future HelpYouDrive School customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a your name, date of birth, home address, credit/debit card details, unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password and transaction details.

Although there is a wide range of elements involving the site which is often viewed while not providing personal information, for online booking & purchase and to get access to some of the resources on our site, it is necessary for the future HelpYouDrive School customers to submit personally identifiable information which includes but not limited to your name, date of birth, home address, credit/debit card details, unique user id and/or password, and other sensitive information in order to recovery of your lost login info and transaction details as and when required.


We may occasionally hire other companies amd persons to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, providing driving instructon etc. Those companies/persons will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. HelpYouDrive School takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Time to time, we may hire other companies and individuals to provide services on behalf of our company on a sub-contract basis. In order to deliver the service, as minimum as possible personal information will be provided to these companies or individuals. Confidentiality and privacy obligations concerning the protection of personal info will be ensured by us taking appropriate measures.


Occasionally, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Occasionally, for fresh, unforeseen uses not mentioned earlier in this privacy policy, we may use our customer information. We will employ these data for the changed purposes only if our policy of information in practice changes in the future. The data acquisition from the beginning of our policy changes in the future will obey our revised practices.


HelpYouDrive School welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Any comments, suggestions, and views on our Privacy Policy are most welcome. Please feel free to write/contact us if you have any questions, clarifications, and further information on the Privacy Policy.